Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Children's Fiction

 - 161 items found in your search
Children's Fiction
   -Animals
   -Family
   -General
   -Historical
   -Legends, Myths, Fables
   -Performing Arts
   -Short Stories
   -Transportation

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Adventures of Johnny Chuck by
Price Stern Sloan Pub 1977-03 0448137062 / 9780448137063 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Large Print! Hardcover, clean, no odor. Lovely book 
Price: 8.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Floyd, the Tiniest Elephant by
DoubleDay 1979-08 0385141009 / 9780385141000 Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 
First Edition. Hardcover with dustjacket in mylar taped to book. Pictorial hardcover with sewn binding. First blank page removed. No odor. 
Price: 9.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 T. G. and Moonie Have a Baby
Doubleday 1979-10 0385153333 / 9780385153331 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Private copy. Pictorial Hardcover with dustjacket with closed tear to jacket and some edgewear to book. reinforced library edition (private copy). No odor. 
Price: 12.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 The Magician and McTree
William Morrow 1984-03 0688021115 / 9780688021115 1st edition Hardcover Collectible: Good Hardcover 
1st edition. Hardcover with dustjacket in mylar. Exlibrary. No odor 
Price: 9.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 A. Emery Senior Year
Westminster John Knox Press 1978-05 0664320511 / 9780664320515 Hardcover Used: Good ues Hardcover 
hardcover w/ dustjacket in mylar. exlibrary 1st blank page removed. some dog ears and light fingering. No odor. 
Price: 224.81 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Aldag, illustrated by Ken Rush Some Things Never Change by Aldag
Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1992-04-30 0027002055 / 9780027002058 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Hardcover with dustjacket. First edition 1992. light shelfwear to dj. No odor. 
Price: 7.65 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Alfred Hitchcock Alfred Hitchcock and the Three Investigators in the Mystery of the Green Ghost
Random House Books for Young Readers 1965-10-12 039481228X / 9780394812281 Hardcover Used: Good Hardcover 
Three investigators. Last title on back cover is green ghost. Hardcover 1965 webbing is showing thru on front inside hinge. clean tight copy. no dog ears. No odor. light edgewear and light bumping. 
Price: 9.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Angela Shelf Medearis; Scott Joplin; Illustrator-Michael Bryant Treemonisha
Henry Holt & Company 1995-10 0805017488 / 9780805017489 School & Library Binding New School & Library Binding 
New with slight shelf wear. 
Price: 12.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ann Hibbard; Doug Kingsriter; Debbie Kingsriter; Illustrator-Ann Neilsen Shadows and Shining Lights (G.T. and the Halo Express, No 1)
Focus on the Family Pub Group, CA 1990-08 0929608208 / 9780929608204 Hardcover Unused - like new Hardcover 
Very Hardcover nice. No odor. 
Price: 20.44 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Anne Wescott Dodd; Illustrator-Henri Sorensen Footprints and Shadows
Aladdin 1994-12-31 0671899058 / 9780671899059 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
Light shelfwear. No odor. No writing. Privately owned copy 
Price: 56.16 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Annie Winston Admiral Wright's Heroical Storicals: Daniel Boone and the Battle of Boonesborough
Sonship Press 2002-05 0971700966 / 9780971700963 signed copy Paperback Collectible: Like New Paperback 
signed by author! paperback like new. 
Price: 21.98 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Arnold Adoff; Illustrator-Emily Arnold McCully Black Is Brown Is Tan
Harpercollins 1973-10 0060200847 / 9780060200848 Library Binding Used: Very Good Library Binding 
Exlibrary. Nice copy. no odor. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Astrid Lindgren; Translator-Joan Tate The Brothers Lionheart: 2
Viking Juvenile 1975-10-06 0670192430 / 9780670192434 1st American Edition Hardcover Used: Very Good dustjacket in mylar Hardcover 
some wear to edges. small rectangle cut from 1st blank page. Exlibrary. No odor 
Price: 18.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 B. G. Hennessy; Illustrator-Tracey Campbell Pearson The Missing Tarts
Puffin 1991-03-01 0140508155 / 9780140508154 Paperback very good yes with closed tears Paperback 
paperback. light shelf wear. Privately owned copyright 1967. price clipped. No odor. 
Price: 23.23 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Barbara Brenner The Magic Box (Bank Street Ready-to-Read)
Bantam Books for Young Readers 1990-08-01 0553349260 / 9780553349269 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Paperback Level 3. No odor. Light shelfwear. 
Price: 2.86 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Barbara Cohen; Illustrator-Michael J. Deraney Molly's Pilgrim
Lothrop Lee & Shepard 1983-08 0688021034 / 9780688021030 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Unopened book. Hardcover with dustjacket. 
Price: 24.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Barbara Davoll; Illustrator-Dennis Hockerman A Sunday Surprise: "You Will Know How People Ought to Conduct Themselves in God's Household", I Timothy 3:15 (Niv (Christopher Churchmouse Classics)
Moody Publishers 1999-07 0802449352 / 9780802449351 Hardcover Collectible: Very Good Hardcover 
pictorial hardcover. No odor. 
Price: 15.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Berniece Rabe The Balancing Girl
Puffin 1993-07-01 0140548769 / 9780140548761 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
paperback light crease to cover. one school stamp on first title page. Pages clean. No odor. 
Price: 21.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Bob Balaban Good Dog ! (McGrowl #4)
Scholastic Paperbacks 2004-03-01 0439434572 / 9780439434577 Paperback New Paperback 
Paperback with embossed cover. New No odor. 
Price: 9.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Brian Jacques Taggerung (Redwall, Book 14)
Philomel 2001-09-10 0399237208 / 9780399237201 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Brand New hardcover with dustjacket. No remainder mark. Excellent books for children - they will read them over and over again. 
Price: 22.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@sharlynslivingbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com