Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Children's Non-fiction

 - 146 items found in your search
Children's Non-fiction
Children's Non-fiction
   -Activity Books
   -Animals
   -Architecture
   -Art
   -Biography & Autobiography
   -Body, Mind & Spirit
   -Business & Economics
   -Concepts
   -Cooking
   -Crafts & Hobbies
   -Games & Activities
   -History
   -Language Arts
   -Language Study
   -Mathematics
   -Music
   -Nature
   -People & Places
   -Poetry
   -Reference
   -Religion
   -Science & Technology
   -Social Situations
   -Social Studies
   -Sports & Recreation
   -Transportation
   -Travel

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Promises Fulfilled: Luke & Acts (Bible Discovery, Student Workbook)
Explorer's Bible Study 2000 188901513X / 9781889015132 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Light shelfwear. Thick workbook. No odor. Tiny name on cove. 
Price: 16.17 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Spelling Practice 5
Frank Schaffer Publications 1996-03 0867349891 / 9780867349894 Paperback New Paperback 
brand new softcover. no odor. 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Spelling Practice 7
Frank Schaffer Publications 1996-03 0867349913 / 9780867349917 Paperback New Paperback 
Unmarked copy. may have some wear. No odor. Textbook, education 
Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 We Sign ABC [VHS]
Production Associates 1887120580 / 9781887120586 VHS Tape Used: Very Good VHS Tape 
VHS IN ORIGINAL BOX. BOX HAS SOME WEAR. 
Price: 7.84 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Adler I Directions and Angles
Harpercollins Juvenile Books 1969-01 0381996158 / 9780381996154 Library Binding very good none issued Library Binding 
green thin hardcover with some bumping to corners and spine. Exlibrary markings. Clean pages. No odor. 
Price: 9.55 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Alan N. Kay Off to Fight (Young Heroes of History, Book 3)
White Mane Publishing Company 2002-04-01 1572492406 / 9781572492400 Paperback New Paperback 
New paperback. 
Price: 4.77 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Aliki MEDIEVAL FEAST
HarperCollins 1983-09-07 0690042450 / 9780690042450 Hardcover Used: Very Good Hardcover 
Hardcover with dustjacket in mylar. exlibrary in exceptional condition. Beautiful color illustrations! 1st blank endpage removed. No odor 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Andrew Langley; Illustrator-Alan Marks Alexander the Great: The Greatest Ruler of the Ancient World (What's Their Story)
Oxford University Press, USA 1998-02-12 0195214021 / 9780195214024 Paperback Used: Very Good Paperback 
light shelfwear to cover. No markings, no odor. 
Price: 29.94 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ann D. Hardy; Bonnie Matthews My Sticker Atlas of the United States & Canada
Gramercy 1995-01-21 0517120828 / 9780517120828 Hardcover New Hardcover 
Unused paperback. cover has small crease. All stickers are intact. 
Price: 19.74 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Anna DiVito; Illustrator-Anna DiVito Annie Oakley Saves the Day (Ready-to-Read. Level 2)
Aladdin 2004-10-26 0689865201 / 9780689865206 Paperback New Paperback 
Brand New. Quickly ships 1st class. Level 2 Ready to Read Childhood of Famous Americans. 32 pages. Histoircal books. More complex stories; varied sentence structure; Paragraphs and short chapters. Homeschool, beginning to read. 
Price: 1.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Becky Daniel Math Brainstorms (Good Apple Math Activity Book)
Good Apple Inc 1990-06 0866535659 / 9780866535656 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
GA 1170 REPRODUCILBLE FOR CLASSROOM. Unmarked with wear to cover. No odor. 
Price: 5.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Becky Daniel; Charlie Daniel Arithmetirix: A Variety of Puzzles, Games, and Activities for Those Students Who are Looking for an Extra Challenge
Good Apple Inc 1980-06 0916456757 / 9780916456757 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Unmarked reproducibles. Name on first title page. No odor 
Price: 7.70 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Bellerophon Books; Harry Knill; Illustrator-Alan Archambault Story of Early California and Her Many Gorgeous Flags: Coloring Book (Story of Early California to 1849)
Bellerophon Books 1986-08 0883881292 / 9780883881293 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
history coloring book unused. 
Price: 3.89 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Bellerophon Books; Harry Knill; Illustrator-Alan Archambault Story of Early California and Her Many Gorgeous Flags: Coloring Book (Story of Early California to 1849)
Bellerophon Books 1986-08 0883881292 / 9780883881293 Paperback New Paperback 
New. Quickly ships from CA. may have light shelfwear, no odor 
Price: 4.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Betsy Maestro Fat polka-dot cat and other haiku
Dutton 1976 0525296255 / 9780525296256 first edition stated Unknown Binding Collectible: Very Good Unknown Binding 
Hardcover with dustjacket in mylar. exlibrary in very good condition. No odor. 
Price: 11.85 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Bob Stanish Lessons from the Heartstone Traveler an Instructional Guide to the Creative Thinking Processes/#G1043
Good Apple Inc 1988-06 0866534334 / 9780866534338 Paperback Used: Like New Paperback 
Unmarked, Unused copy. May have light shelfwear. No odor. homeschool 
Price: 6.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Bobbie Kalman The Gold Rush (Life in the Old West)
Crabtree Publishing Company 1999-03 0778701115 / 9780778701118 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 

Price: 3.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Bobbie Kalman; Niki Walker Space (Crabapples)
Crabtree Publishing Company 1997-05 0865057389 / 9780865057388 Paperback New Paperback 
New. mails 1st class. No odor 
Price: 4.36 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Brant Richards Fantastic Fold Out Book of Mountain Biking (Fantastic sports)
Franklin Watts Ltd 2000-09-14 0749638907 / 9780749638900 Paperback Used: Good Paperback 
name inside cover. Light wear. No odor. 
Price: 6.83 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Carl Senna The Black Press and the Struggle for Civil Rights (The African-American Experience)
Franklin Watts 1993-10 0531110362 / 9780531110362 School & Library Binding Used: Very Good School & Library Binding 
Hardcover with dustjacket in mylar. first 2 blank pages clipped. Excellent condition. No odor. 
Price: 6.20 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@sharlynslivingbooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com